CanyonEndurance road
Endurace
Used-market prices by model year and groupset tier, with new-retail context where available. Built from 17 observed listings.
Buyer + seller verdict
Medium confidence17 compsBuying?
Fair under $2,907
Cheaper years and mid-tier builds clear below $2,760. Above $3,090 needs a real reason: electronic groupset, carbon wheels, fresh service, original receipt. Use the year-and-tier matrix below for your exact build.
Selling?
List at $2,907
Listings at the median typically clear in two to three weeks. Lower to $2,760 for a fast sale. Above $3,090 only with strong photos, recent service, and original documentation.

Is this Endurace priced fairly?
Type the asking price and we’ll tell you where it sits in the live distribution of comparable used listings.
Type a price above to get a verdict against this distribution (built from 2 used listings).
Used market
| Year | Top | High | Mid | Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | – | – | – | $5,225 2 listings |
| 2023 | – | $4,999 1 listing | – | $1,500 1 listing |
| 2022 | – | $1,750 1 listing | $1,900 1 listing | $1,000 1 listing |
| 2021 | – | $1,600 1 listing | – | $2,950 1 listing |
20181 year with data
| 2018 | $3,324 1 listing | – | – | $1,885 4 listings |
| Year unknown | $5,700 1 listing | – | – | $3,350 2 listings |
17 obs · approx median $2,907
Table info
Cells show median asking price and listing count. Dot color is confidence: green for 10+ listings, amber for 5+, gray for fewer. Full methodology →
Price history
Weighted-median used-market price over time, refreshed daily.
Current weighted median
$2,242
33 days of data
-37.8% since Jun 15
Typical sell time
4 days
Median across 16 sold Canyon Endurace listings.
Typical range 0–14 days from listing to sold.
Live listings
Got a different listing? Analyze it →A current snapshot of complete Canyon Endurace bikes across all tracked marketplaces. Click any card to view on the source.

tpc
Canyon Endurace CF SL Disc 8.0 Di2 Road Bike - 2018, Small
$1,825

ebay
Canyon Endurace CF SL 8.0 Disc - XL/61CM Frame
$2,950
Overpriced
ebay
2022 Canyon Endurace CF SL-8 Lrg Frame, 56cm, Ultegra Cranks+BB+DT swiss wheels
$1,750
Fair price
tpc
Canyon Endurace CF SLX 9 Dura-Ace Di2 Road Bike - 2018, Medium
$3,324

tpc
Canyon Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Women's Road Bike - 2018, Small
$1,944

brooklyn-carbon
Used 2022 Canyon Endurace CF SL 7 Disc 105- 56cm
$1,900

ebay
Canyon Endurace CF SLX 8 - 2024, X-Small
$5,700

ebay
Canyon Endurace CFR DuraAce Di2 Power Meter Medium M Road Bike Bicycle
$5,700

ebay
Canyon Endurace CF SLX - 2023, XX-Small
$4,999

ebay
Canyon Endurace CF SLX 8 AXS Road Bike - 2024, Medium
$4,750

ebay
2024 Canyon Endurace CF SLX 8 L SRAM Force AXS Powermeter DT Swiss ERC 35
$4,300

ebay
Canyon Endurace CF SL Carbon Road Bike S 700C 20-24sp Mech Disc Black/Red
$4,000
Framesets
Frame and fork only: no groupset, wheels, or cockpit. These are not part of the complete-bike valuation above; framesets typically sell for roughly half to two-thirds of a built bike. Listed separately so the prices are not compared directly.

ebay
Canyon Endurace CF SLX Frameset-Size M -carbon Handlebar Seatpost- ULTRALIGHT!!!
$1,649

ebay
Canyon Endurace CF SLX 2018 Size Medium Carbon Endurance Geometry Road Frameset
$650

ebay
L (Large) Canyon Endurace CF SL Carbon Disc Brake Road Frameset
$646

ebay
Canyon Endurace CF SLX 2018 Size Medium Carbon Endurance Geometry Road Frameset
$520

ebay
Canyon Endurace CF SLX 2018 Size Medium Carbon Endurance Geometry Road Frameset
$500
Components
Upgrade this bike
Used-market valuations for the components most riders swap into a Canyon Endurace.
Compare side by side
Canyon Endurace versus other endurance road bikes
The bikes buyers most often consider alongside the Canyon Endurace, ranked by current US listing depth. Each comparison page lays out median, percentile range, MSRP retention, and inventory depth in a single side-by-side table.
Help
Frequently asked
How much is a used Canyon Endurace worth?
Used Canyon Endurace prices vary by model year, groupset tier, and condition. The valuation table above shows the median asking price and the 25th–75th percentile range for every (year, tier) combination, refreshed daily from real marketplace listings. Use the price-check widget to get a verdict on a specific bike.
Is a used Canyon Endurace a good buy?
Used carbon road and gravel bikes typically depreciate ~40–50% in the first three years, then stabilize. The Canyon Endurace pages here are built from active marketplace listings, so the median number reflects what buyers are actually willing to pay this week, not what bikes were worth when new. A Endurace priced near the 25th percentile is well-priced; near or above the 75th is overpriced relative to current inventory.
What should I check before buying a used Canyon Endurace?
Confirm the model year and groupset against the seller's photos (these drive most of the price difference). Look for frame cracks at the head tube, bottom bracket, and seat tube. Ask for the original receipt for warranty transfers. Check brake and drivetrain wear (replacing a worn groupset can erase your discount). For carbon frames, request photos of the underside of the down tube and chainstays.
Which year of the Canyon Endurace is the best value?
The year-by-year table above shows the median used price for every model year we have data on. The best value is usually two to four model years before the most recent generation: old enough that depreciation has flattened, recent enough that the geometry, internal cable routing, and disc-brake spec match current bikes. The largest single-year drop is typically the model year that immediately predates a major frame redesign or groupset refresh.
Where can I see live Canyon Endurace listings for sale right now?
The live-listings panel on this page surfaces active Canyon Endurace listings across every marketplace we track, refreshed daily. Each listing shows the asking price, where it sits versus the model-year median, and links straight to the seller. Use the Deals page to filter by tier, condition, and how far below median a listing is priced.
Does Paceline track sold Canyon Endurace prices, not just asking prices?
Yes. Active listings tell us what sellers are asking; sold observations tell us what bikes actually traded for. We treat listings that disappear within a price-drop trajectory as inferred sales at a roughly eight percent haircut to the last asking price, and we surface real sold data where the marketplace publishes it. The median you see above weights both signals so it moves toward what the market is actually paying, not just what optimistic sellers post.
Is the Canyon Endurace a good endurance road bike?
The Canyon Endurace is designed for endurance road use, which is how we classify it across the site. Whether it's the right endurance road bike for you depends on geometry, tire clearance, and groupset tier — all of which vary by model year. The valuation table above breaks out every spec'd combination we have data on so you can compare like-for-like before buying.
Watch the Canyon Endurace
Get an alert when the Canyon Endurace market moves
A monthly check-in: where the median sits, which years firmed up or softened, and the underpriced listings worth a closer look. One email a month, no churn.
Find a deal on a Canyon Endurace
Live Canyon Endurace listings ranked by how far below median they sit. Refreshed daily. New deals get prioritized in the digest.