GiantGravel
Revolt
Used-market prices by model year and groupset tier, with new-retail context where available. Built from 20 observed listings.
Buyer + seller verdict
Medium confidence20 compsBuying?
Fair under $2,726
Cheaper years and mid-tier builds clear below $2,366. Above $2,991 needs a real reason: electronic groupset, carbon wheels, fresh service, original receipt. Use the year-and-tier matrix below for your exact build.
Selling?
List at $2,726
Listings at the median typically clear in two to three weeks. Lower to $2,366 for a fast sale. Above $2,991 only with strong photos, recent service, and original documentation.

Is this Revolt priced fairly?
Type the asking price and we’ll tell you where it sits in the live distribution of comparable used listings.
Type a price above to get a verdict against this distribution (built from 1 used listing).
Used market
| Year | High | Mid-high | Mid | Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | – | $3,999 1 listing | – | $6,000 1 listing |
| 2024 | – | – | $1,795 1 listing | – |
| 2023 | – | $4,100 1 listing | – | $4,499 1 listing |
| 2022 | – | – | – | $3,147 3 listings |
| 2021 | – | – | – | $2,721 3 listings |
2016–20202 years with data
| 2020 | $2,770 1 listing | – | – | $1,515 3 listings |
| 2019 | $1,570 1 listing | – | $1,500 1 listing | $2,236 1 listing |
| Year unknown | – | – | – | $1,950 2 listings |
20 obs · approx median $2,726
Table info
Cells show median asking price and listing count. Dot color is confidence: green for 10+ listings, amber for 5+, gray for fewer. Full methodology →
Price history
Weighted-median used-market price over time, refreshed daily.
Current weighted median
$2,107
33 days of data
-12.1% since Jun 15
Typical sell time
5 days
Median across 13 sold Giant Revolt listings.
Typical range 0–27 days from listing to sold.
Live listings
Got a different listing? Analyze it →A current snapshot of complete Giant Revolt bikes across all tracked marketplaces. Click any card to view on the source.

tpc
Giant Revolt Advanced Gravel Bike - 2019, Med/Large
$2,236

ebay
Giant Revolt Advanced 2025 Medium Gravel Bike. Premium Build Race Ready
$6,000

ebay
Giant Revolt Advanced Pro 0 - 2022, Small
$4,100

ebay
2022 Giant Revolt Advanced Pro 1, Size L, Excellent - INV-98230
$3,147

ebay
Giant Revolt Advanced 0 - 2021, 56 cm / Medium/Large
$2,750

ebay
2021 Giant Revolt Advanced Pro 1 Size M/L
$2,500

ebay
2022 Giant Revolt Advanced 2, Size M, Excellent Condition
$1,500

tpc
Giant Revolt Advanced Force AXS Gravel Bike - 2020, Large
$2,770

tpc
Giant Revolt Advanced Pro 0 Gravel Bike - 2021, Med/Large
$2,721

tpc
Giant Revolt X Advanced Pro 0 Gravel Bike - 2023, Large
$2,590

tpc
Giant Revolt Advanced 2 Gravel Bike - 2020, Large
$1,515

ebay
2023 Giant Revolt Advanced Pro GRX Di2 11 Speed Size: Small (Preowned)
$4,499
Framesets
Frame and fork only: no groupset, wheels, or cockpit. These are not part of the complete-bike valuation above; framesets typically sell for roughly half to two-thirds of a built bike. Listed separately so the prices are not compared directly.
Components
Upgrade this bike
Used-market valuations for the components most riders swap into a Giant Revolt.
Compare side by side
Giant Revolt versus other gravel bikes
The bikes buyers most often consider alongside the Giant Revolt, ranked by current US listing depth. Each comparison page lays out median, percentile range, MSRP retention, and inventory depth in a single side-by-side table.
Help
Frequently asked
How much is a used Giant Revolt worth?
Used Giant Revolt prices vary by model year, groupset tier, and condition. The valuation table above shows the median asking price and the 25th–75th percentile range for every (year, tier) combination, refreshed daily from real marketplace listings. Use the price-check widget to get a verdict on a specific bike.
Is a used Giant Revolt a good buy?
Used carbon road and gravel bikes typically depreciate ~40–50% in the first three years, then stabilize. The Giant Revolt pages here are built from active marketplace listings, so the median number reflects what buyers are actually willing to pay this week, not what bikes were worth when new. A Revolt priced near the 25th percentile is well-priced; near or above the 75th is overpriced relative to current inventory.
What should I check before buying a used Giant Revolt?
Confirm the model year and groupset against the seller's photos (these drive most of the price difference). Look for frame cracks at the head tube, bottom bracket, and seat tube. Ask for the original receipt for warranty transfers. Check brake and drivetrain wear (replacing a worn groupset can erase your discount). For carbon frames, request photos of the underside of the down tube and chainstays.
Which year of the Giant Revolt is the best value?
The year-by-year table above shows the median used price for every model year we have data on. The best value is usually two to four model years before the most recent generation: old enough that depreciation has flattened, recent enough that the geometry, internal cable routing, and disc-brake spec match current bikes. The largest single-year drop is typically the model year that immediately predates a major frame redesign or groupset refresh.
Where can I see live Giant Revolt listings for sale right now?
The live-listings panel on this page surfaces active Giant Revolt listings across every marketplace we track, refreshed daily. Each listing shows the asking price, where it sits versus the model-year median, and links straight to the seller. Use the Deals page to filter by tier, condition, and how far below median a listing is priced.
Does Paceline track sold Giant Revolt prices, not just asking prices?
Yes. Active listings tell us what sellers are asking; sold observations tell us what bikes actually traded for. We treat listings that disappear within a price-drop trajectory as inferred sales at a roughly eight percent haircut to the last asking price, and we surface real sold data where the marketplace publishes it. The median you see above weights both signals so it moves toward what the market is actually paying, not just what optimistic sellers post.
Is the Giant Revolt a good gravel bike?
The Giant Revolt is designed for gravel use, which is how we classify it across the site. Whether it's the right gravel bike for you depends on geometry, tire clearance, and groupset tier — all of which vary by model year. The valuation table above breaks out every spec'd combination we have data on so you can compare like-for-like before buying.
Watch the Giant Revolt
Get an alert when the Giant Revolt market moves
A monthly check-in: where the median sits, which years firmed up or softened, and the underpriced listings worth a closer look. One email a month, no churn.
Find a deal on a Giant Revolt
Live Giant Revolt listings ranked by how far below median they sit. Refreshed daily. New deals get prioritized in the digest.


